Lobby: Up
Online: 158
Sync Range: 40
* FAQ    * Search
It is currently Wed May 25, 2022 8:03 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 288 posts ]  Go to page 1 2 3 4 529 Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Oct 26, 2016 2:13 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2016 4:44 pm
Posts: 308
If you cannot get your issue resolved here with the help of other players, visit NasChat and ask your question in channel(not PM). For best results, Nasomi works 9-5 Monday - Friday. After hours help is possible, or chat with other players.


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:36 am
Posts: 3
getting error code 1706 when trying to log into ashita C:\Users\FDPirate\AppData\Local\Temp\{35C9CDEE-002B-4311-9B76-0E2A755953D3}\
wants me to find path to playonline viewer / tetra master?


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:48 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:08 am
Posts: 1
New Player. problem: right click on ashita.exe and run as admin. get message: "Ashita ;; error while updating core files"

Edit: I close the error box and a blue Ashita screen comes up and i can choose a Nasomi configuration. I choose 1 and it launches PoL viewer. all attempts to log in on viewer fail.

Edit Edit: the error message still exhists, but ashita is now working, sorry and/or thank you lol


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 19, 2016 11:30 am
Posts: 31
Pretty sure ashita is red now?

Try the new v3 see if you have the same problem


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:48 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2017 3:17 pm
Posts: 9
Downloaded on a freshly reformatted laptop with a clean windows install.

Installed everything just as I had with my PC, but cannot get the actual game to launch.

The Icon on my desktop for nasomi launcher does nothing. I run as administrator. I see the window pop up for half a second, and then poof.

When following the filepath and opening from ashitas, I am given the option to select the screen size per normal, then the window allowing me to login to my account pulls up. I login to my account, and it prepares to launch, but the game never launches. Note that I run everything as administrator.

any help would be greatly appreciated!


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 9:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2016 3:03 pm
Posts: 223
The best thing I could say, is to provide screen shots for us to help more effectivly


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2017 3:17 pm
Posts: 9
Thanks, I did some looking around for people with same/similar problem and their various solutions, and I believe it is direct play related, so I'll try that shortly when I get home. I have a few things to try and then I'll follow up if it's been solved or not.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2016 5:38 pm
Posts: 466
Stop in naschat, people have had these issues the past couple days. They're solved pretty quickly from what I hear.

_________________
Pepsi - 75SMN - 88 cooking 12 fishing and rising
Sprite - 75PLD - 99.6ww 60alch 60gs 55bs 25cc 22bc
Coke - Best mule ever


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2017 3:17 pm
Posts: 9
Thanks Pepsi,

I stopped in last night, but everyone seemed to be busy, and I didn't want to be obnoxious and co tonially ask for help while people were trying to enjoy their evening. I've been trying to troubleshoot the problem myself.

Upon attempting to install once again using the .bat file I noticed that toward the end, I get this error message.

Error 87
The ALL option is not recognized in this context.

I know this is regarding the Dism, and upon research I found that this is caused because the ALL command was not introduced until windows 8 (I am running 7). So I have to find a way to allow this feature specifically using the Dism I assume.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Dec 21, 2017 3:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2017 3:07 pm
Posts: 3
Downloaded through utorrent
run install as admin
Had problems with 57.bat (corrupt)
Used Direct Download version
Same problem, 57.bat corrupt.
Restart the comp, all that good stuff. I have a genuine copy of windows and everything. Computer is basically a fresh format, with a couple games installed.
I don't feel like I'm doing anything wrong, it's in the file?


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 288 posts ]  Go to page 1 2 3 4 529 Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited